Miriam Kolesnyk

Uwe+Uwe

Talent
Miriam Kolesnyk
Role of participant
Cinematographer
Director
Lena Liberta
Status
finished
Year of production
2009
Running time
12 min
Genre
Comedy
Country of Production
Germany
still / picture for Uwe+Uwe
still / picture for Uwe+Uwe
still / picture for Uwe+Uwe
1 /

Festivals and Awards

AWARDS
2012
Third prize - Zubiak Bridges Festival - Getxo - Spain

2011
First Prize - Section "Best German Short Film" - Turkish Film Festival Frankfurt - Germany

2010
Parkland Award/Excellence Award - Busan International Short Film Festival - Korea
The Golden Unicorn - First Prize Academic Film Section - Short Film Festival Alpinale Nenzing - Austria
Best Comedy Award - Busho Film Festival - Hungary
Best Fiction Film - UFRAME Festival - Spain
UNICA Medaille - International Film Festival for Humor and Satire Eulenspiegeleien - Germany
Prize of journalists "for non eurocentric view interracial relationships" - Almaty International Film Festival - Kazakhstan
Winner of the short section - IIFF Iasi International Film Festival - Iasi - Romania
Award "Civil Courage" - Independent Film Festival Osnabrück - Germany
Special Mention - Young Cinema Art - World Student Film Festival - Warsaw - Poland
Special Mention - Nordic Film Days Lübeck - Germany
Best Film - Video Film Days Koblenz - Germany
First Prize - Free Cinema - Short Film Days Lörrach - Germany
Best Heimatfilm - Radar Film Festival Hamburg - Germany
Award for love to unanimated subjects - International Independent Cinema Festival - St.Petersburg - Russia
Second Prize Audience Award - 17th Rüsselsheimer Film Days - Germany
Audience Award - Wendland Shorts - Lüchow - Germany
Nomination Best Screenplay - International Short Film Festival Cellulart - Jena - Germany

FESTIVALS
2011
2nd India International Youth Film Festival - New Delhi - India
19th Larissa Mediterranean Festival of New Filmmakers - International Competition - Greece
17th Regensburger Short Film Week - German Competition - Germany
Turkey/Germany Film Festival - Short Film Competition - Nürnberg - Germany
12th Landshuter Short Film Festival - Germany
International Short Film Festival Dresden - National Competition - Germany
Grenzland Film Days - Selb - Germany
Independent Days 11 - Film Festival Karlsruhe - Germany
Bayreuther Film Festival "kontrast 2011" - Germany
2010
7th International Film Festival of Tamil Nadu - Competition - Tamil Nadu - India
International Short Film Festival Cellulart - Competition - Jena - Germany
39th International Academic Film Festival Sehsüchte - Competition - Potsdam - Germany
Young Collection 43 - Filmbüro Bremen - Competition - Bremen - Germany
13th Flying Broom International Women's Film Festival - Competition - Ankara - Turkey
Almaty International Film Festival - Shaken Zhulduzdary - Shaken's Stars 2010 - Competition - Kazakhstan
Cinema Corto in Bra Festival - International Competition - Bra/Turin - Italy
11th Pamplona Film Festival - International short films competition - Mutilva Baja - Navarra - Spain
Capalbio Cinema International Short Film Festival - International Competition - Rom - Italy
International Short Film Festival Visionaria - International Competition - Piombino - Italy
3th WIZ-ART Festival - Lviv - Ukraine
Jameson Cinefest Miskolc - International Film Festival of Young Filmmakers - Miskolc - Hungary
International Film Festival Festroia - Setubal - Portugal
Time Film Festival - Lausanne - Switzerland
Magma - International Short Film Festival - Acireale - Italy
9th Euganea Film Festival - Este and Monselice (Padua) - Italy
Inventa un Film Film Festival - Lenola - Italy
ContraVision International Film Festival - Berlin - Germany
16th Thalmässinger Short Film Days - Thalmässing - Germany
Ingolstädter Short Film Festival - Ingolstadt - Germany
6th International Short Film Festival Detmold - Germany
FilmLabFestival - Brescia - Italy